401-405 Colorado Street

points down to more content
405 Colorado

405 Colorado Street

Rendering of 405 Colorado Austin

About Property

405 Colorado’s sculptural design features glass enclosed office levels atop a strong masonary base of parking. The tower presents a dynamic image from every direction, yet its soul is in the two levels of outdoor spaces—the street level entry and the open Sky Lounge of the office tower where the design opens itself to Austin’s new, exciting and active urban lifestyle.

Location

Austin

Accessibility and parking are uncommon features for downtown buildings in Austin. 405 Colorado boasts an above market parking ratio of 2.6/1,000, making it one of the easiest places to park in Austin’s thriving entertainment and work districts. Located at 4th and Colorado, 405 Colorado is four blocks from Lake Bird Lake and less than a block from Austin’s own main street, Congress Avenue.

401-405 Colorado Street
Austin, TX 78701

405 Colorado

Amenities

Standing tall at 140 feet above ground, 405 Colorado’s 14th floor Sky Lounge boasts ultra-rich amenities. The Sky Lounge seamlessly unfolds inviting living room environments mixed with functional workspace with a thoughtful modern design. Outdoor terraces, semi‐permeable lounge spaces, and a fitness and conference center greet those working in or visiting the office tower.

Conference Room
Retail & Restaurants
points down to more content

Property Details

Property Status
planning
Market
Austin
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Floors
25
Space Types Available
Office
Total Building Square Feet
200,443 Sq. Ft.
Total Available Square Feet
180,890 Sq. Ft.
Typical Floor Size
18,000 Sq. Ft.
Property Brochures
Property Website

Availabilities

TypeFloorSuiteSq. Ft.PlanVirtual TourContact
OFFICE11003,665
OFFICE1515505,541
Office1616506,109
OFFICE17170018,616
OFFICE18180018,837
OFFICE19190019,051
OFFICE20200019,087
OFFICE21210018,739
OFFICE22220018,375
OFFICE23230018,005
OFFICE24240017,627
OFFICE25250017,238

Leasing Agents