Boulders V

points down to more content
Boulders V

Boulders V

About Property

Boulders V is a four-story, 93,000 square foot Class A office building with scenic lake views.

Location

Richmond

Convenient location with easy access to Midlothian Turnpike (Rt. 60), Powhite Parkway (Rt. 76) and Chippenham Parkway (Rt. 150).

1025 Boulders Parkway
Richmond, VA 23225

Amenities

  • Full service café located on the first floor 
  • Fitness center with locker rooms and showers in neighboring Boulders IV
  • Ample, free parking for tenants and visitors
  • Online tenant resource system
  • First-class property management services provided by the dedicated team at Brandywine Realty Trust
  • Minutes from Richmond International Airport and wide selection of shopping, restaurants and service amenities
  • Conference facility with Wi-Fi located on 1st floor and in neighboring buildings

Conference Room in Boulders IV – located on 6th floor, seats 25, screen and Wi-Fi. Conference phone is 804-320-4090. Click here to access conference room guidelines.

Conference Room in Boulders V – located 1st floor, seats 16, screen/TV and Wi-Fi. Conference phone is 804-320-3506. Click here to access conference room guidelines.

Café in Boulders IV – 1st floor; open for breakfast and lunch

Café in Boulders V – 1st floor; open for breakfast and lunch

Exercise facility in Boulders IV – 1st floor. Click here to obtain gym waiver in order to gain access to this facility.

Retail & Restaurants
Fitness
Conference Room

Property Details

Property Status
operating
Market
Richmond
Number of Buildings
5
Number of Floors
4
Space Types Available
Office (All)
Total Building Square Feet
93,143 Sq. Ft.
Total Available Square Feet
41,432 Sq. Ft.
Typical Floor Size
23,200 Sq. Ft.
Property Brochures

Availabilities

TypeFloorSuiteSq. Ft.PlanVirtual TourContact
OFFICE11014,371
OFFICE11205,483
OFFICE11251,842
OFFICE221010,951
OFFICE33002,318
OFFICE33053,660
OFFICE44008,561
OFFICE44101,079
OFFICE01 110 3,167

Certifications

We understand the profound impact that buildings have on people and the environment. That's why our properties are designed to leading healthy and sustainable building standards, delivering a multi-dimensional approach to wellness through a mix of enhanced air and water quality, inspired outdoor spaces, state-of-the-art building and mechanical systems, and more.

boma-logo energy-star-logo 

Leasing Agents