Cira Centre

points down to more content
Cira Centre Exterior

Cira Centre

About Property

As the first high-rise office tower built in West Philadelphia, Cira Centre is a shining model for this continuously thriving neighborhood. University City, a concentrated area of “Eds and Meds,” provides a robust, local job candidate pool for growing businesses. Additionally, Cira Centre’s location within a Keystone Opportunity Improvement Zone (KOIZ) enables tenants to qualify for potentially significant tax savings. With immediate access to multiple transportation options—as well as close proximity to the Schuylkill River Trail, Cira Green, Penn Park, and a growing, local restaurant scene—tenants at Cira Centre can enjoy a great work-life balance.

Cira Centre

Location

Philadelphia

  • Adjacent to Amtrak’s 30th Street Station, providing shorter commutes and more efficient business travel.
  • 1 Hour to NYC and 15 minutes to PHL Airport via rail.
  • Convergence of SEPTA/NJT rail and SEPTA subway, bus, and trolley.
  • Conveniently situated at I-76 exit ramp for easier vehicular commuting.
  • Attached to a 1,500 space parking garage.
  • Ideally located for young urban employee base, with access to public transit, short bicycle- friendly commuting (ample bicycle parking and storage facilities), and rich amenity base.
  • Access to 56,000 students at four (4) universities (e.g. Wharton School)
  • Opportunities for academic collaboration with world class academic and research institutions.

2929 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Cira Centre

Amenities

  • eTenants is an exclusive amenity for Brandywine Realty Trust tenants, with concierge services and local area information.
  • Continuous round trip shuttle service (to and from Center City)
  • JG Domestic (a premier restaurant from chef Jose Garces)
  • The HUB conference center with state-of-the-art meeting rooms offering on-site catering.
  • Cira Fitness Center
  • Lobby Shop
Conference Room
Greenspace
Fitness
Public Transit
Retail & Restaurants
points down to more content

Property Details

Property Status
operating
Market
Philadelphia
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Floors
28
Space Types Available
Laboratory
Office
Total Building Square Feet
730,187 Sq. Ft.
Total Available Square Feet
393,327 Sq. Ft.
Typical Floor Size
27,000 Sq. Ft.
Property Brochures

Availabilities

TypeFloorSuiteSq. Ft.PlanVirtual TourContact
OFFICE10100027,331
OFFICE11110027,331
OFFICE12120027,330
OFFICE13130020,000
OFFICE1313253,500
OFFICE1313504,177
OFFICE15155011,284
OFFICE16165011,813
OFFICE1717055,958
OFFICE181815,883
OFFICE1818-1938,759
OFFICE1820-23109,286
OFFICEBASEMENTREST 4,156
OFFICELOBBY 001S 2,655
OFFICE03 0300 5,925
OFFICE03 0325 9,677
OFFICE03 0350 4,150
OFFICE04 0400 27,280
OFFICE09 0900 27,331
OFFICE17 1703 9,501

Certifications

We understand the profound impact that buildings have on people and the environment. That's why our properties are designed to leading healthy and sustainable building standards, delivering a multi-dimensional approach to wellness through a mix of enhanced air and water quality, inspired outdoor spaces, state-of-the-art building and mechanical systems, and more.

boma-logo energy-star-logo  boma-logo

Leasing Agents