One Commerce Square

points down to more content
Commerce Square

One Commerce Square

About Property

Commerce Square is a LEED - SILVER-certified, Fitwell certified,  Trophy-office complex comprising a full city block in the Central Business District of Philadelphia. The property consists of two identical 41-story towers atop an open-air courtyard featuring a 25-foot interactive media display, full-service restaurants, bars and nightlife, lush urban landscaping, and a dancing fountain. Additional amenities include a modern fitness center with tenant-exclusive classes, conference and collaboration facilities.

Location

Philadelphia

Located on West Market Street in Center City, which is surrounded by the city’s most vibrant neighborhoods, including Rittenhouse Square, University City and Logan Square / Art Museum District.

2005 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103

points down to more content

Amenities

The centerpiece of Commerce Square is its open-air courtyard featuring a 25-foot interactive media display, full-service restaurants, bars and nightlife, lush urban landscaping, and a dancing fountain. Additional amenities include a modern fitness center with tenant-exclusive classes, conference and collaboration facilities, complimentary Wifi, and banking.

  • HVAC Enhancements
    Increased fresh air intake to 100% of building design capacity, upgraded air filtration systems to MERV-13, and increased ventilation system operating hours
  • Flex Space – Bex
    Exclusive tenant touchdown, lounge and meeting space
Conference Room
Greenspace
Fitness
Public Transit
Retail & Restaurants
Bex Park

Property Details

Property Status
operating
Market
Philadelphia
Number of Buildings
2
Number of Floors
41
Space Types Available
Office
Total Building Square Feet
942,866 Sq. Ft.
Total Available Square Feet
140,644 Sq. Ft.
Typical Floor Size
23,000 Sq. Ft.

Availabilities

TypeFloorSuiteSq. Ft.PlanVirtual TourContact
OFFICE01 0150 3,280
OFFICE01 0170 2,276
OFFICE03 0300 4,151
OFFICE04 0400 33,572
OFFICE09 0910 14,920
OFFICE1111006,562
OFFICE1515109,994
OFFICE191920A1,860
OFFICE2020203,989
OFFICE3131104,455
OFFICE3131203,189
OFFICE3131502,223
OFFICE36360014,633
OFFICE37370014,633
OFFICE4040106,485
OFFICE41410014,222
OFFICEGRD 0030 100
OFFICEGRD 0050 100

Certifications

We understand the profound impact that buildings have on people and the environment. That's why our properties are designed to leading healthy and sustainable building standards, delivering a multi-dimensional approach to wellness through a mix of enhanced air and water quality, inspired outdoor spaces, state-of-the-art building and mechanical systems, and more.

boma-logo energy-star-logo  green-building-council-logo boma-logo

Leasing Agents