Two Logan Square

points down to more content
0154-A28 Three Logan air

Two Logan Square

About Property

In the Logan Square section of Philadelphia—widely-recognized as the arts and culture district of the city—a high-rise corporate campus is situated in the center of it all. One, Two and Three Logan Square rise above the neighborhood’s main thoroughfare—the Benjamin Franklin Parkway—which is home to world-renowned art institutions and famed sculptures. As the city has developed and expanded in recent years, Logan Square has simultaneously flourished into one concentrated, walkable area of restaurants, residential high-rises, upscale hotels and improved public green spaces. Already at an advantage through location, One, Two and Three Logan Square feature many amenities on-site for the convenience of its tenants.

Location

Philadelphia

Strategically located along the 18th Street Commercial Corridor and centrally located within a neighborhood of cultural attractions and revitalizing public green spaces including the Swann Memorial Fountain, Sister Cities Park and the Logan Square Plaza, Logan Square delights tenants and visitors alike. 

  • Immediate entrance to Ben Franklin Parkway, leading to I-676, I-76, I-95 and River Drives for cyclists and vehicles
  • Half a block from access to SEPTA’s Suburban Station for mass transit

 

100 North 18th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103

Amenities

Notable amenities include:

  • Vue on 50 – state-of-the-art corporate and social meeting/conference and banquet/event space (50th floor) at Three Logan Square
  • Logan Square Conference Center (26th floor) at One Logan Square
    • Exclusive access to BDN Tenants
    • State-of-the-art technology
    • Electrified furniture offering customizable seating arrangements
    • Unobstructed views of Philadelphia’s Cultural District
  • Logan Square Fitness Center (49th floor) at Three Logan Square
    • Exclusive access to BDN Tenants
    • Premium-quality equipment including Peloton Bikes 
    • Group exercise classes
    • Personal training options
    • Panoramic views
  • Access BEX (Brandywine Experience) – free touch-down/co-working spaces strategically located throughout Brandywine's portfolio of properties; designed to accommodate flexibility, convenience, and wellness for our tenant base
  • Assorted variety of ground floor retail options including: City Tap House, Matt & Marie’s, Zushi and Saxby’s
  • Notable local restaurants include:
    • Urban Farmer Restaurant – 1st floor of the Logan Hotel
    • Vernick Fish – 1st floor of the Four Seasons Hotel
    • Jean-Georges Philadelphia – 60th floor of the Four Seasons Hotel 
  • Half a block from The Market at Comcast – home to over 15 different grab-and-go restaurants
  • Verdant outdoor plaza with animated water fountain, natural shade, complimentary wifi & seating for casual meetings and get togethers
  • Abundance of parking facilities with over 1,000 spaces available within a one block radius
  • Top-tier, on-site building management and leasing staff
  • Fitwel Certified, Energy Star Rated and BOMA 360 Accredited
  • Distinguished building lobbies
  • Security desk (manned 24/7)
Retail & Restaurants
Greenspace
Fitness
Conference Room
Public Transit
Hotel

Property Details

Property Status
operating
Market
Philadelphia
Number of Buildings
3
Number of Floors
34
Space Types Available
Office (All)
Move-In Ready Office
Total Building Square Feet
708,844 Sq. Ft.
Total Available Square Feet
138,623 Sq. Ft.
Typical Floor Size
20,848 Sq. Ft.
Property Brochures

Availabilities

TypeFloorSuiteSq. Ft.Move-in ReadyPlanVirtual TourContact
OFFICE15150021,921
OFFICE16160022,477
OFFICE17170022,515
OFFICE1818102,839
OFFICE1919002,637
OFFICE1919252,850
OFFICE1919302,342
OFFICE23230021,173
OFFICE04 0400 23,203
OFFICE04 0410 6,143
OFFICE06 0660 4,926
OFFICE10130 3,258
OFFICE18 1830 2,339

Certifications

We understand the profound impact that buildings have on people and the environment. That's why our properties are designed to leading healthy and sustainable building standards, delivering a multi-dimensional approach to wellness through a mix of enhanced air and water quality, inspired outdoor spaces, state-of-the-art building and mechanical systems, and more.

boma-logo energy-star-logo  boma-logo

Leasing Agents