1676 International Drive

points down to more content
1676 International Drive

1676 International Drive

McLean, VA

About 1676

A Reimagination

Designed for the modern professional, 1676 International is a bold new expression of what work space should be. The newly-redeveloped building offers market-leading amenities to welcome forward-thinking tenants. 

Common Area

Location

Northern Virginia/DC Metro

Now the nation’s 12th-largest business district, Tysons is home to a number of Fortune 500 companies and continues to draw in visionary leaders and top talent every day. At 1676 International, you’re situated in the center of the thriving neighborhood, with seamless access by bus, train, car, foot, or bike.

1676 International Drive
McLean, VA 22102

points down to more content

Amenities

An unrivaled 15,000 sq.ft. penthouse offers elevated, panoramic views of Tysons and the Blue Ridge Mountains. While enjoying fresh air from the open-air conservatory, you can host a meeting in the 120-person conference center, workout in the fitness center, or play arcade-style games before relaxing with a coffee or cocktail in the lounge. For a moment of respite or a collaborative team meeting, step outside to The Alley—a lush, activated outdoor plaza. 

Greenspace
Retail & Restaurants

Property Details

Property Status
operating
Market
Northern Virginia/DC Metro
Number of Buildings
1
Number of Floors
13
Space Types Available
Office
Total Building Square Feet
299,387 Sq. Ft.
Total Available Square Feet
200,484 Sq. Ft.
Minimum Available Square Feet
1,166 Sq. Ft.
Typical Floor Size
37,266 Sq. Ft.
Property Brochures

Availabilities

TypeFloorSuiteSq. Ft.PlanVirtual TourContact
OFFICE10100018,741
OFFICE10105017,555
OFFICE11110036,296
OFFICE12120036,296
OFFICEPENT 13253,112
OFFICEPENT 13751,166
OFFICE05 0525 12,786
OFFICE08 0800 37,266
OFFICE09 0900 37,266

Certifications

We understand the profound impact that buildings have on people and the environment. That's why our properties are designed to leading healthy and sustainable building standards, delivering a multi-dimensional approach to wellness through a mix of enhanced air and water quality, inspired outdoor spaces, state-of-the-art building and mechanical systems, and more.

boma-logo energy-star-logo 

Leasing Agents